TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RATE CONTRACT FOR CONCEPT, DESIGN AND OPERATION OF INTERACTIVE PROJECTION WALL/INTERACTIVE EXPERIENCE WALL MOBILE VEHICLES (TABLEAU) AND OTHER ACTIVITIES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS FOR MAHARASHTRA POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD (MPCB) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jan-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jan-2026, 11:00 am
Technical14-02-2026 14:47:00
AwardPending

Maharashtra Pollution Control Board has released a public tender for RATE CONTRACT FOR CONCEPT, DESIGN AND OPERATION OF INTERACTIVE PROJECTION WALL/INTERACTIVE EXPERIENCE WALL MOBILE VEHICLES (TABLEAU) AND OTHER ACTIVITIES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS FOR MAHARASHTRA POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD (MPCB) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 16-02-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

PRO

Bid Opening Place

MPCB Conference Hall, Sion East or Online

Address

Maharashtra Pollution Control Board, 4th Floor, Kalpataru Point, Opp. PVR Cinema, Sion Circle, Sion, Mumbai-400 022

Work Location

Kalpataru Point, Sion Circle, Sion East

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Kanchan Nayak
14-02-2026 14:47:00
2
New Age Media Partner Private Limited
16-02-2026 15:16:00
3
Siddhi Advertising
14-02-2026 16:58:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Architecture/Interior Design

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

01-02-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-02-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

16-02-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-02-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document