Progress
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Special repair at essential locations on NH2 and NH306A in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
EPC Contract
Contract Period
182
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
17-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Chief Engineer, Highways PWD Mizoram
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
12-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE