TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Consumable Make Ms Immuno Mycologies Inc IMMY USA in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:45 pm
AwardPending

Delhi University announces a tender for Procurement of Consumable Make Ms Immuno Mycologies Inc IMMY USA in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,50,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute - DU

Bid Opening Place

Committee Room 3rd Floor Administrative Block

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute - DU Tender Reference Number VPCI/PUR/OT/GEN/26-27/8-22/34 Tender ID 2026_DU_921850_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Procurement of Consumable Make Ms Immuno Mycologies, Inc IMMY USA .pdf Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Consumable Make Ms Immuno Mycologies Inc IMMY USA Work Description Procurement of Consumable Make Ms Immuno Mycologies Inc IMMY USA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,000 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location VPCI DU Delhi Pincode 110007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Committee Room 3rd Floor Administrative Block Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 97.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD34.pdf Tender Document 791.14 2 BOQ BOQ_968731.xls BOQ 392.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address 3rd Floor Administrative Block MS Building VPCI University of Delhi DU 110007   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data