TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC LOCKS FOR ACCESS CONTROL IN SERVER in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC LOCKS FOR ACCESS CONTROL IN SERVERROOMS AT NTPC RAMAGUNDAM in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC LIMITED USSC RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328941 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110722_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical details .pdf MII declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC LOCKS FOR ACCESS CONTROL IN SERVER Work Description SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC LOCKS FOR ACCESS CONTROL IN SERVERROOMS AT NTPC RAMAGUNDAM NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NTPC LIMITED USSC RAIPUR Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC LIMITED USSC RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 283.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_113949.xls BOQ 317.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar Tender Documents 18487.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD extension1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Smita Wankhede DGM Address NTPC LIMITED USSC RAIPUR   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data