TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF PUMP HOUSE, OVER HEAD TANK, UNDER GROUND SUMP OF PUMP HOUSE, CENTRIFUGAL, SUBMERSIBLE, MONO BLOCK AND STARTER AT VARIOUS PLACE AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER DISTRUBUTION PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT SECTOR I TO XI AT AGE CHARDUAR U in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF PUMP HOUSE, OVER HEAD TANK, UNDER GROUND SUMP OF PUMP HOUSE, CENTRIFUGAL, SUBMERSIBLE, MONO BLOCK AND STARTER AT VARIOUS PLACE AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER DISTRUBUTION PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT SECTOR I TO XI AT AGE CHARDUAR U in SONITPUR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (North) Tezpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (N) TEZPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NORTH TEZPUR PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (N) TEZPUR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8274 Tender ID 2026_MES_785984_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of application for bid in Firms letter head .pdf Scan copy of DD/BC. .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment letter. .pdf For unenlisted contractor documents as per NIT and tender documents. .pdf Unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any Govtdept and 2 yrs annual turnover cert .pdf For un-enlisted firms cost of EMD in the form of FDR. .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration letter alongwith registration number as applicable to be uploaded. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (North) Tezpur Fee Payable At GE (North) Tezpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (North) Tezpur EMD Payable At GE (North) Tezpur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF PUMP HOUSE, OVER HEAD TANK, UNDER GROUND SUMP OF PUMP HOUSE, CENTRIFUGAL, SUBMERSIBLE, MONO BLOCK AND STARTER AT VARIOUS PLACE AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER DISTRUBUTION PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT SECTOR I TO XI AT AGE CHARDUAR U Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF PUMP HOUSE, OVER HEAD TANK, UNDER GROUND SUMP OF PUMP HOUSE, CENTRIFUGAL, SUBMERSIBLE, MONO BLOCK AND STARTER AT VARIOUS PLACE AND REPLACEMENT OF WATER DISTRUBUTION PIPE LINE AND ALLIED WORK AT SECTOR I TO XI AT AGE CHARDUAR U NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE NORTH TEZPUR Pincode 784501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NORTH TEZPUR PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 627.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880770.xls BOQ 3491.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1799.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NORTH TEZPUR Address GE NORTH TEZPUR PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data