TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Hologram Applicator in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹19,400

Value

₹9,67,600

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd announces a tender for Procurement of Hologram Applicator in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 14: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,67,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

India Security Press a Unit of SPMCIL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik

Bid Opening Place

India Security Press, Nashik Road

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd||India Security Press||DGM, ISP Nasik Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7835692 Tender ID 2026_SPMCI_847516_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Procurement of Hologram Applicator .pdf 2 Finance Procurement of Hologram Applicator .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1] Tender Fee in ₹ 1 Fee Payable To India Security Press a Unit of SPMCIL Fee Payable At Nashik Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To India Security Press a Unit of SPMCIL EMD Payable At Nashik     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Hologram Applicator Work Description Procurement of Hologram Applicator NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,67,600 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location India Security Press, Nashik Road Pincode 422101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place India Security Press, Nashik Road Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of Hologram Applicator 153.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 018 Published GEM2026B7835692 GeM-Bidding-9662400.pdf Procurement of Hologram Applicator 153.15   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arindam Biswas Address India Security Press   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data