TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under SHAM CHURASI S/D UNDER SUBURBAN DIV hsp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,600

Value

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under SHAM CHURASI S/D UNDER SUBURBAN DIV hsp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||North Zone (DS)||DS Division - Suburban Hoshiarpur

Bid Opening Place

DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||North Zone (DS)||DS Division - Suburban Hoshiarpur Tender Reference Number 06/DY. CE/DS/HSP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172860_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee PLEASE UPLOAD TENDER FEE AND EMD DEPOSIT RECEIPTS .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PLEASE UPLOAD REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER DNIT .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under SHAM CHURASI S/D UNDER SUBURBAN DIV hsp Work Description Outsourcing of Labour Part to rectify low-lying PVC cables under SHAM CHURASI S/D UNDER SUBURBAN DIV hsp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur Pincode 146001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 515.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ShamChurasiDNIT.pdf DNIT 4452.21 2 BOQ BOQ_351732.xls PRICE BID 339.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No. 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur Address POWER COLONY, TANDA ROAD,DS Circle, PSPCL, Hoshiarpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data