TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Project to Improve Waterlogged Land Through Solar Power Mounted Vertical Drainage System in FAZILKA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹6,46,138

Value

₹3,23,06,888

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture announces a tender for Construction of Tubewell, Providing, Laying, Jointing, Excavation of Trenches with backfilling of Pipeline system complete, Solar system in all respect, Dewatering for pipe Laying and installation of Solar system etc in FAZILKA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pipe Laying Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,23,06,888

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Ferozepur

Bid Opening Place

Ferozepur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Ferozepur Tender Reference Number DSWC/FER/2026-27/07 Tender ID 2026_DOA_174123_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Standard Bidding Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BId .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,46,138 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Project to Improve Waterlogged Land Through Solar Power Mounted Vertical Drainage System Work Description Construction of Tubewell, Providing, Laying, Jointing, Excavation of Trenches with backfilling of Pipeline system complete, Solar system in all respect, Dewatering for pipe Laying and installation of Solar system etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,23,06,889 Product Category Pipe Laying Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Fazilka Pincode 152123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ferozepur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 440.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents StandardDNITDoc2026.pdf Bidding Document 520.86 2 Tender Documents financialbid.xls Financial Bid 277.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Additional Condition for Pre Qualification Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSCO Ferozepur Address Old sdm building office of DSCO Ferozepur   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data