TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for shoes school pvc boys girls in RAYAGADA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2025, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue30-Aug-2025, 6:55 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award08-Oct-2025, 12:33 am

N/a has released a public tender for shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3) in RAYAGADA, ODISHA. Quantity: 352. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : B.IND Model : B.IND10-09-2025 10:36:32
2
DUCKBACK (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Duck Back Model : Duckback Shoes01-09-2025 11:31:07
3
ELITE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED BLACK & WHITE SHOE04-09-2025 12:45:53
4
KALINGA TOOLS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED BLACK & WHITE SHOE09-09-2025 20:06:58
5
ODISHA SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED BLACK & WHITE SHOE04-09-2025 20:11:54
6
OM EXPORTS WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DELUXE09-09-2025 21:02:45
7
UNISTAR FOOTWEARS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNISTAR Model : NA09-09-2025 17:38:56
8
VOLT ECOM LLP   Under PMA
Make : TRACER Model : Tr 02 Black Shoes for boys and girls09-09-2025 16:24:54

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ELITE   Under PMA Winner ₹87,648Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls
L2KALINGA TOOLS   Under PMA₹88,000Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls
L2ODISHA SUPPLIERS   Under PMA₹88,000Item Categories : shoes school pvc boys girls

🎉 L1 Winner

ELITE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹87,648

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

28-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

End

01-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

352

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8289318.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer