Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹27,864
Value
₹11,14,576
Progress
Electronics Technology Park Kerala(technopark) has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of New Radiator for DG-2 (500 kVA) at Bhavani Building, Technopark Phase-I Campus. . Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,230
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:35:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,14,576
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender