Bid Publish Date
06-Jan-2025, 4:59 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹16,500
Location
Progress
RAInstitute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences has released a public tender for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 102. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALENEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 100AH AT C20 UNDER BUYBACK (MPS TECHNOLOGIES) | 29-01-2025 19:25:46 | |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP-100 WITH BUY BACK | 30-01-2025 14:17:56 | |
| 3 | COSMIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT+100 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTERY | 27-01-2025 16:40:18 | |
| 4 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Quanta Model : 12AL100 | 30-01-2025 13:43:49 | |
| 5 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP100AH-12V | 30-01-2025 14:50:12 | |
| 6 | GENUINE AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : 100AH EXIDE POWERSAFE NXT PLUS SMF BATTERY | 30-01-2025 14:38:44 | |
| 7 | Harshita Enterprises Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : SP 12-100 WITH BUYBACK OF OLD BATTERY | 25-01-2025 09:56:16 | |
| 8 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS & TELECOM SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : POWERSTACK Model : 12AL100N QUANTA SMF BATTERY WITH BUY BACK | 16-01-2025 12:11:08 | |
| 9 | M/S MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE -NXTPLUS100 with buy back of old battery | 24-01-2025 17:31:49 | |
| 10 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 100-12 with buyback of old batteries | 30-01-2025 13:39:41 | |
| 11 | Merchandise Enterprises Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : AL100N001 AMARON QUANTA WITH BUYBACK | 30-01-2025 12:57:17 | |
| 12 | N.S. COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE NXT PLUS 100-12 | 30-01-2025 12:38:52 | |
| 13 | OFFCOM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : AMARON QUANTA 100AH-12V WITH BUY BACK | 30-01-2025 14:31:37 | |
| 14 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : AMARON Model : 12AL100N AMARON QUANTA WITH BUY BACK | 29-01-2025 12:57:48 | |
| 15 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LEOCH Model : LP12-100 | 30-01-2025 14:24:36 | |
| 16 | PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP-100 WITH BUY BACK | 28-01-2025 13:36:47 | |
| 17 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP-100 WITH BUY BACK | 27-01-2025 20:14:22 | |
| 18 | VIKAS TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : NXTPLUS BATTERY 100AH-12V | 29-01-2025 16:12:30 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹5,55,900 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L2 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹5,60,388 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L3 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD Under PMA | ₹5,75,402 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L4 | GENUINE AGENCIES Under PMA | ₹5,85,990 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L5 | VIKAS TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | ₹6,69,528 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L6 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹6,72,351 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
| L7 | OFFCOM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹6,99,169 | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
🎉 L1 Winner
CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,55,900
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
24-May-2025, 1:00 pm
End
26-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
102
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The qualification requirements necessitate that bidders are registered entities with a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience and an average annual turnover of 3 Lakh. Compliance with local regulations is also essential.
Yes, bidders must provide various certificates, including those proving experience, annual turnover, and OEM authorization. Additional documentation may be required as specified in the tender terms.
Bidders must register online on the designated procurement portal, following the necessary protocols and providing all required documents to be eligible for bid submission.
Generally, PDF and JPEG formats are accepted for all documentation requirements. Bidders should ensure that files are accessible and clearly labeled for evaluation.
The required technical specifications for the batteries include compliance with IS 15549, with performance metrics that reflect the bidder's historical delivery capabilities and quality standards.
Bidders must ensure that their products align with the quality standards prescribed in IS 15549, which sets the criteria for performance, safety, and reliability.
Bidders must comply with local procurement laws and demonstrate documentation that verifies their adherence to all technical and financial obligations outlined in the tender.
While no on-site inspection is required, bidders' products must meet the stipulated quality assurance metrics during the evaluation process for acceptance.
The EMD for this tender is ₹16,500, which must be submitted with the bid. Failure to comply with this requirement will disqualify the submission from consideration.
Once selected, the winning bidder must comply with performance security requirements as outlined in the tender documentation to guarantee contract fulfillment.
Payment terms will be defined within the final agreement after the successful evaluation of bids and placement of the order, typically upon achieving predefined milestones.
The price evaluation will not only consider the bid amount but also the quality and compliance with the technical specifications as required in the tender.
Submissions are done electronically through the designated procurement portal, ensuring that all required documents and forms are completed accurately before submission.
Key timelines include the bid submission deadline, bid opening date, and any specified periods for technical clarifications or adjustments.
The evaluation process will involve a structured assessment based on the submission's compliance with specifications, performance metrics, and cost-effectiveness to identify the best-fit bidder.
Yes, provisions exist for MSEs and startups to qualify for the tender with exemptions on technical experience, promoting inclusivity and support for emerging enterprises.
The procurement process encourages local manufacturing and sourcing, thereby aligning with the 'Make in India' policies designed to boost domestic production and economic growth.