TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Appointment of Advertising Agency for Publishing Advertisement in Newspapers On DAVP Rates Gujarat Goverment Approved Rates for Regional Newspapers Not on DAVP On Maximum Discount Basis at All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rajkot in RAJKOT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences - Rajkot Appointment of Advertising Agency for Publishing Advertisement in Newspapers On DAVP Rates Gujarat Goverment Approved Rates for Regional Newspapers Not on DAVP On Maximum Discount Basis at All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rajkot in RAJKOT, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences - Rajkot

Bid Opening Place

Rajkot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences - Rajkot Tender Reference Number AIIMS/RJT/TEN/ADVERTISING Tender ID 2026_AIIMR_918710_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Fee Documents .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical All Technical documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS RAJKOT EMD Payable At All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rajkot     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Advertising Agency for Publishing Advertisement in Newspapers On DAVP Rates Gujarat Goverment Approved Rates for Regional Newspapers Not on DAVP On Maximum Discount Basis at All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rajkot Work Description Appointment of Advertising Agency for Publishing Advertisement in Newspapers On DAVP Rates Gujarat Goverment Approved Rates for Regional Newspapers Not on DAVP On Maximum Discount Basis at All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rajkot NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category Advertising Agency   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location AIIMS Rajkot Pincode 360110 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS Rajkot  Pre Bid Meeting Address Hybrid Mode All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rajkot Khanderi, Para Pipaliya, Rajkot, Gujarat, INDIA, 360110   Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Rajkot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 461.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Technical Documents 640.35 2 BOQ BOQ_965466.xls Financial documents 419.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director, AIIMS Rajkot Address Executive Director, AIIMS Rajkot   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS RAJKOT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE