TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MAINTENANCE OF PVSC. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:25 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,284

Value

₹20,64,192

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:25 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Providing of 08 Nos. Beldar (Un-skilled) for Hort. work at PVSC/DDA. . in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,64,192

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THROUGH IFMIS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Paschim Vihar Sports Complex(PVSC)-DDA

Bid Opening Place

PASCHIM VIHAR SPORTS COMPLEX

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Paschim Vihar Sports Complex(PVSC)-DDA Tender Reference Number 19/PVSC/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923000_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (To be given on Company Letter Head .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Application Form .pdf Scanned copy of Earnest Money shall be deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN). .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration and latest return filed .pdf Scanned copy of ESI, EPF Registration. .pdf Copy of Proof of requisite E-tendering fee deposited with Contractors Registration Board of DDA .pdf Scanned copy of Turnover Certificate (See technical bid cover Sl (h) .pdf Scanned copy of completion certificate (See technical bid cover Sl (i) .pdf Scanned copy of Networth certificate (See technical bid cover Sl (j) .pdf Copy of undertaking on a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100/- (See technical bid cover Sl (k) .pdf Copy of undertaking on a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs. 100/- regarding ESI and EPF as per NIT .pdf Copy of profit /loss account of the agency during the last five financial years ending Mar 2025 .pdf Letter of Integrity Pact. .pdf Any other document required as per clauses of NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,284 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To THROUGH IFMIS EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title MAINTENANCE OF PVSC. Work Description Providing of 08 Nos. Beldar (Un-skilled) for Hort. work at PVSC/DDA.. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,64,192 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PASCHIM VIHAR SPORTS COMPLEX Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PASCHIM VIHAR SPORTS COMPLEX Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOCS19 867.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 19tenderdocs.pdf tenderdocs19 1943.41 2 BOQ BOQ_969931.xls BOQ19 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO/PVSC Address DDA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data