TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Chemicals (Radioactive), School of Life Sciences, JNU, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Jawaharlal Nehru University invites bids for Chemicals (Radioactive), School of Life Sciences, JNU, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Finance Officer, JNU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jawaharlal Nehru University||SLS - JNU

Bid Opening Place

Lab-426, SLS JNU, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jawaharlal Nehru University||SLS - JNU Tender Reference Number JNU/SLS/DBT/Chemicals/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JNU_923012_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance As per tender document .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Finance Officer, JNU EMD Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Chemicals (Radioactive), School of Life Sciences, JNU, New Delhi Work Description Chemicals (Radioactive), School of Life Sciences, JNU, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Lab-426, SLS JNU, New Delhi Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lab-426, SLS JNU, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 562.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocsRadioactive.pdf Tender document 995.68 2 BOQ BOQ_969943.xls Price bid 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof. SS Komath Address Lab-426, SLS JNU, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data