TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for (Recall) PHESD No.4, BHIWANI - Job ... in BHIWANI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹7,630

Value

₹3,81,177

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Job work for Raising of existing sluice valve Hoddie and construction in BHIWANI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Job work for Raising of existing sluice valve Hoddie and construction

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,81,177

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Bhiwani PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Bhiwani PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 2026B5D77E54 69E7 443A A627 37DFD68D8028554PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543928_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,630 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title (Recall) PHESD No.4, BHIWANI - Job ... Work Description Job work for Raising of existing sluice valve Hoddie and construction NDA/Pre Qualification Job work for Raising of existing sluice valve Hoddie and construction Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,81,177 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AJITPURA MANHERU BAMLA-I BAMLA-I BAMLA-II BAM Pincode 127021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhiwani PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 883.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623437.xls BOQ 274.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173753.pdf Additional Condition 15193.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURYA KANT Address Bhiwani PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data