TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Bid Publish Date

26-Nov-2024, 2:49 pm

Bid End Date

14-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm

Value

₹4,25,000

Progress

Issue26-Nov-2024, 2:49 pm
Technical26-11-2024 21:21:32
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4). Quantity: 1700 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-12-2024 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A B ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Silverton Indigo Red--SILVERTON PULP AND PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Indigo Red26-11-2024 21:21:32
2
AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD10-12-2024 10:31:55
3
AASHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 22:30:20
4
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD28-11-2024 15:06:37
5
AYUSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit10-12-2024 18:19:04
6
BADYAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd12-12-2024 21:24:30
7
BALI CONTRACTS & SUPPLIER SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit28-11-2024 13:02:09
8
BGM INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER07-12-2024 20:45:00
9
BSA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 00:44:12
10
CAMCO CONVERGYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD14-12-2024 12:58:45
11
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier13-12-2024 21:23:58
12
CHHAYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 18:40:37
13
DSB RESOURCES LLP   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm26-11-2024 16:30:58
14
Gautam Trader   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER10-12-2024 22:15:44
15
GROVESON   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 18:23:10
16
HORIZON ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER13-12-2024 23:41:25
17
INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Trust-A4 7526-11-2024 16:51:37
18
JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm12-12-2024 18:47:27
19
JAN&SAM   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier13-12-2024 21:46:55
20
K B Computer Stationery   Under PMA
Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery14-12-2024 12:32:00
21
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS   Under PMA
Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-75 GSM , LCP Brand12-12-2024 13:45:53
22
M/S SUNRISE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR27-11-2024 19:08:16
23
MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm28-11-2024 13:16:03
24
MOHIT CONSTRUCTION CO   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm11-12-2024 23:37:10
25
N H Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm12-12-2024 17:26:13
26
Nagarkar Traders   Under PMA
Make : BGPPL Rapid--BILT GRAPHIC PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : BGPPL alphaPOWER 75 GSM Size A413-12-2024 16:20:14
27
NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD06-12-2024 13:59:48
28
OANDUM SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 17:07:32
29
R C ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm27-11-2024 02:23:42
30
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 75 GSM07-12-2024 18:25:57
31
RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm13-12-2024 11:53:47
32
S.M.J. TRADING CO.   Under PMA
Make : Indigo Red Model : SILVERTON PULP AND PAPERS14-12-2024 01:54:11
33
SANJAY ART PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit09-12-2024 19:54:41
34
SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : NA10-12-2024 20:36:39
35
SHREE MEHAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE12-12-2024 20:09:18
36
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier14-12-2024 12:50:33
37
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier13-12-2024 14:50:51
38
SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : TNPL Model : TNPL10-12-2024 19:13:22
39
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR28-11-2024 11:57:23
40
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE26-11-2024 17:26:32
41
SUSHMA GRAFIKA   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER13-12-2024 11:48:57
42
TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier13-12-2024 13:10:27
43
UMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD14-12-2024 07:27:27
44
VD traders   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier13-12-2024 22:39:30
45
vikas printers   Under PMA
Make : SHREYANS Model : SHREYANS27-11-2024 23:10:45
46
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER26-11-2024 18:37:43
47
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper (V3) A4 7506-12-2024 17:09:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
SUSHMA GRAFIKA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
GROVESON   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L7
SANJAY ART PRINTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L8
AYUSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L9
CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L10
K B Computer Stationery (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L10
RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L11
JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L12
vikas printers   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L13
N H Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L14
SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L14
BALI CONTRACTS & SUPPLIER SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L14
MAA PITAMBARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L15
OANDUM SOLUTIONS LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L15
VIKEL BUSINESS CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L16
S.M.J. TRADING CO.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L17
CHHAYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L18
TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L19
JAN&SAM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L20
R C ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L21
BGM INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L22
SHREE MEHAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L23
BSA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L24
VD traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L25
Nagarkar Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L26
MOHIT CONSTRUCTION CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L27
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L28
INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L29
SRIVATSA GENERAL SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L30
DSB RESOURCES LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L31
HORIZON ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L32
BADYAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L33
A B ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L33
Gautam Trader   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L34
M/S SUNRISE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L35
AASHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L36
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L37
AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L38
CAMCO CONVERGYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L39
NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L40
SSL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L41
ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L42
UMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1700

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

TRADE AND TAXES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7150229.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS