TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Electrical Materials and Equipment within area of Municipal council Chandur Railway. in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Supply of Electrical Materials and Equipment within area of Municipal council Chandur Railway. in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Amravati||Municipal Council, Chandur Rly.||Civil Department

Bid Opening Place

Office of CO, Municipal Council Chandurrailway

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Amravati||Municipal Council, Chandur Rly.||Civil Department Tender Reference Number ChandurMC/ELECT/1530/2026 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1335154_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copies of all documents as specified in NIT of this tender along with Fees and EMD. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Electrical Materials and Equipment within area of Municipal council Chandur Railway. Work Description Supply of Electrical Materials and Equipment within area of Municipal council Chandur Railway. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location chandurrailway Pincode 444904 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of CO, Municipal Council Chandurrailway Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1072.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2283997.xls BOQ 460.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CO, Municipal Council Chandurrailway Address Office of CO, Municipal Council Chandurrailway   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data