Bid Publish Date
20-Dec-2024, 4:05 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh announces a tender for Modular Toilet (Q3) in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INFRACON Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Double unit Toilet | 06-01-2025 01:24:24 | |
| 2 | Khatu Shyam Construction and Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Double unit Toilet | 06-01-2025 01:53:53 | |
| 3 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Double unit Toilet | 06-01-2025 00:49:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Modular Toilet | |
| L2 | Khatu Shyam Construction and Traders Under PMA | Item Categories : Modular Toilet |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Modular Toilet (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakhs over the past three years, and 3 years of past experience with similar projects. Also, the company must provide OEM authorization and compliance documents as specified.
Bidders must obtain certifications for ISO 9001 and also provide a Material Test Certificate for the supplies. Additional documents like PAN, Aadhar, GST, and MSME certificates will be mandatory for submission.
To participate in the tender, organizations need to be registered with the GeM portal. The registration involves providing necessary documentation to validate the legal entity and financial credentials meant for GEM/2024/B/5734643.
The documents should be submitted in PDF format and any financial records must be certified by a Chartered Accountant. Make sure to follow all guidelines regarding the documentation format as specified in the tender notice.
The technical specifications include a 2-seater capacity, Indian style WC with ceramic pan, and overhead tank for water supply. Full-size and half-size ventilation systems are also required for proper airflow.
Bidders must ensure compliance with national sanitation standards, specifically outlined in the project specifications. The materials used must be tested and certified for durability and safety.
All bidders must comply with the guidelines outlined in the GeM GTC and provide evidence of compliance with local legal requirements as part of their bid.
The testing criteria include conducting material quality and proficiency tests as per buyer specifications. The buyer's lab will perform the tests, and only those meeting the required quality will be accepted.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10,000 INR. It must be submitted in the form of a Demand Draft addressed to the beneficiary. EMD exemptions are not applicable.
A performance security is generally required, but for this specific tender, it is not applicable as per the buyer’s specifications. However, bidders must fulfill EMD requirements.
Payment will typically be processed through a milestone payment system, as detailed in the contract. Bidders should refer to the tender documentation for specific payment processes upon fulfillment of delivery.
The price evaluation will take place based on the total value offered in the bid. This will not only include the price per unit but will also consider overall compliance and specifications adherence.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM platform as per the outlined submission methods in the tender documentation.
Bidders should note bid submission deadlines, bid opening dates, and any specified timelines for technical clarifications as detailed in the tender.
Results of the bidding process will typically be communicated via official channels. Bidders can check their submission status directly on the GeM portal.
There are currently no exemptions for MSEs or startups regarding experience and turnover criteria for this particular tender.