TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNAL ROAD AND POND RESTORATION WORKS AT INKEL ANGAMALY BUSINESS PARK in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Mar-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue25-Feb-2026, 3:30 pm
Technical03-Dec-2026, 5:37 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation has released a public tender for DEVELOPMENT OF INTERNAL ROAD AND POND RESTORATION WORKS AT INKEL ANGAMALY BUSINESS PARK in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 13-03-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager

Bid Opening Place

KSIDC Head Office

Address

2nd Floor. Choice Towers, Manorama Junction, Kochi, Kerala 682016

Work Location

Angamaly INKEL Business Park

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Johnson Sebastian
12-03-2026 23:07:00
2
MOHAMMED NAFAISE E K
13-03-2026 14:52:00
3
T. C.Kunjumon
13-03-2026 05:45:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-02-2026 15:35:00

Document Download Start

25-02-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

13-03-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-03-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE