TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIeT-25/AD/26-27/02 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹40,825

Value

₹20,41,247

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE Sinking of 01 Nos. 250mm x 150mm dia. 360 mtr. deep replacement tubewell by D. R Rig method using UPVC Pipe and Pre-packed Resin Bonded Gravel Filter at 2nd TWL site of Gurudaspur W/S Scheme, Block-Patharpratima under Alipore Division, PHE Dte. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE||ALIPORE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

O/O the Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn./PHE Dte.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE||ALIPORE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/NIeT-25/AD/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037909_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT Document .pdf Tender Documents .rar Technical Files .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,825 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIeT-25/AD/26-27/02 Work Description Sinking of 01 Nos. 250mm x 150mm dia. 360 mtr. deep replacement tubewell by D.R Rig method using UPVC Pipe and Pre-packed Resin Bonded Gravel Filter at 2nd TWL site of Gurudaspur W/S Scheme, Block-Patharpratima under Alipore Division, PHE Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,41,247 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kakdwip Pincode 743347 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O the Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn./PHE Dte. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIeT Document 596.18 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549763.xls BOQ 379.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender Documents 2212.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn/PHE Dte. Address 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, 5th Floor, Kolkata-700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,41,247

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 2