TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMC/DG(S_D)/BDPS/S-13M/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹4,69,049

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Manufacturing, supply and fitting fixing of strainer no. 2 in front of Pump unit no. 3 with allied works of BDPS new building. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,69,049

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DG S_D chamber . KMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SEWERAGE DRAINAGE Tender Reference Number KMC/DG(S_D)/BDPS/S-13M/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038755_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TD .pdf SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/DG(S_D)/BDPS/S-13M/26-27 Work Description Manufacturing, supply and fitting fixing of strainer no. 2 in front of Pump unit no. 3 with allied works of BDPS new building. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,69,049 Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location BDPS Pincode 700046 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DG S_D chamber . KMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT UPLOADED 1089.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD UPLOADED 673.11 2 BOQ BOQ_2551591.xls BOQ UPLOADED 238.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DG S_D Address Office of the DG S_D chamber . KMC   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data