TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MINI MAST MEDIUM MAST IN VARIOUS ZONE IN THRISSUR CORPORATION- CONTACT NO-DW7-5469770-25 (PRO.2175/26) in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical16-01-2026 00:27:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for United Electrical Industries Ltd PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MINI MAST MEDIUM MAST IN VARIOUS ZONE IN THRISSUR CORPORATION- CONTACT NO-DW7-5469770-25 (PRO. 2175/26) in THRISSUR, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 19-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

KOLLAM

Work Location

THRISSUR CORPORATION

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
EDISON ELECTRONICS
16-01-2026 00:27:00
2
KOCHUMELATHIL AGENCIES
14-01-2026 20:12:00
3
Travancore Electrical Industries Pvt.Ltd.
16-01-2026 02:22:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,850

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

08-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

08-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

19-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document