TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Pathankot

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) PATHANKOT - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Pathankot

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) PATHANKOT - MES Tender Reference Number GE/PAF-78/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES including appx A and B .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC of Rs. 500.00 .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number (EPF) and GST registration number is mandatory .pdf For enlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES in E Class .pdf For unenlisted firms scanned of EMD or Bid security declaration and documents as given in NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Pathankot Fee Payable At Pathankot Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Pathankot EMD Payable At Pathankot     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) Pathankot Pincode 145001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Pathankot Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT 448.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT 870.15 2 BOQ BOQ_880779.xls REPAIR MAINT OF LT CABLE AND MISC CONNECTED ITEMS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AFS PATHANKOT 2488.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh Dharmendra Kumar Baitha Address GE (AF) Pathankot   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data