TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

West Bengal Pollution Control Board Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender 2025 ISO 9001 Qualified

Bid Publish Date

25-Nov-2025, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue25-Nov-2025, 12:45 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • ISO 9001 certification mandatory for bidder or OEM
  • OEM authorization required for non-manufacturer bids
  • Data Sheet alignment with product specifications is critical
  • 25% quantity variation allowed with rate protection

Tender Overview

West Bengal Pollution Control Board (WBPCB), Environment Department West Bengal invites bids for a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) – Q2. The scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC) and operator training, with statutory clearances if any. Bids must include a Data Sheet aligned to product parameters and an OEM authorization if bidding through an authorized distributor. A 25% quantity variation option clause may apply during or after contract, with delivery timelines linked to the original order. A functional Service Centre in the State is required, or establishment within 30 days of award, and a dedicated service toll-free number plus escalation matrix must be provided. ISO 9001 certification is mandatory for bidder or OEM. WBPCB emphasizes compliance with ATC/Corrigendum certificates and data-sheet matching to avoid rejection.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) – Q2
  • Scope: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training of operators; statutory clearances if needed
  • Standards/Certifications: ISO 9001 certification required for bidder or OEM
  • Data Sheet: Upload with bid; must match product specifications; mismatches rejected
  • OEM Authorization: Required for non-manufacturer bids with full contact details
  • Service & Support: State-wide service centre within 30 days if not pre-existing; dedicated toll-free service number and escalation matrix
  • Delivery/Option Clause: 25% quantity variation allowed at contracted rates; extended timelines calculated from original delivery period with minimum 30 days
  • ATC/Certificates: Upload all required certificates to avoid rejection

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Service Centre: Functional centre in the State; establishment within 30 days if not present; payment contingent on evidence
  • EMD/Value: Not disclosed in provided data; ensure readiness for typical bid security
  • Data Sheet Compliance: Data Sheet must align with bid product parameters; mismatches lead to rejection
  • Authorization: OEM authorization/Certificate with full contact details
  • Delivery Timeline: Delivery period linked to original order; option-clause-based extensions
  • Warranty/Support: On-site or carry-in warranty terms to be clarified in bid documents
  • ATC/Certifications: All uploaded certificates to be compliant with tender terms

Key Specifications

  • Product/service: Multifuntion Machine MFM (V2) – Q2

  • Scope: Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training

  • Standards: ISO 9001

  • Delivery: Subject to 25% quantity variation at contracted rates

  • Service: State-wide service centre; toll-free support; escalation matrix

  • Documentation: Data Sheet must match product specifications; OEM authorization required

Terms & Conditions

  • 25% quantity variation allowed at contract price

  • Data Sheet alignment is mandatory for bid acceptance

  • ISO 9001 certification required for bidder or OEM

  • OEM authorization must be provided for non-manufacturer bids

  • Service Centre in West Bengal or establish within 30 days

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly stated in data provided; typical terms may include SITC payment upon delivery and commissioning; verify in bid documents

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to original order with option to extend; additional time calculation = (increased quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; verify after bid submission and in contractual ATC

Bidder Eligibility

  • Must hold ISO 9001 certification (bidder or OEM)

  • Must provide OEM authorization if not manufacturing the MFM

  • Must establish or confirm a Functional Service Centre in West Bengal within 30 days

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ColorLJ Mngd MFP E78528dn with 1 year warranty04-12-2025 16:06:14
2
IRIS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : bizhub 226i with DF+PF 509+TN04-12-2025 11:46:14
3
M/S BUSINESS AUTOMATION.   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : bizhub 226i with DF+PF 509+TN04-12-2025 20:19:56
4
MSK SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + 2 Tray05-12-2025 12:05:14
5
OPTIMA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : bizhub 226i with DF+PF 509+TN04-12-2025 09:01:22
6
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty04-12-2025 18:23:57
7
TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : Konica Minolta Model : bizhub 226i with DF+PF 509+TN04-12-2025 18:35:42

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD   Under PMA Winner ₹2,59,500Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2IRIS SYSTEMS   Under PMA₹2,73,000Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3OPTIMA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹2,91,600Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,59,500

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

14-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

End

16-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENTPOLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8632099.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

ISO 9001 certificate (bidder or OEM)

4

OEM authorization certificate (if bidding through distributor)

5

Data Sheet of the offered MFM (aligned to bid parameters)

6

Evidence of functional Service Centre in West Bengal or plan to establish within 30 days

7

Escalation matrix and dedicated toll-free service contact details