TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Contract for purchase of seed treatment chemicals (Tebuconazole 2 percent DS w/w) for Seed Processing Unit, Panipat, Haryana and Bathinda, Punjab in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹3,23,296

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

National Fertilizers Limited has released a public tender for TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PURCHASE OF TEBUCONAZOLE 2 percent DS (W/W) FOR SEED TREATMENT AT SEED PROCESSING UNIT PANIPAT and Bathinda in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL ZO-Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula, Haryana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL ZO-Chandigarh Tender Reference Number NFL/MKTG/CHD/ Seed Treatment /2026/367 Tender ID 2026_NFL_287165_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE/TECHNICAL .pdf 1. Complete Tender Document - Duly signed and stamped on each page .pdf 2. Submission of EMD. Please up-load UTR details. .pdf 3. Copy of valid manufacturing and Sale license for Seed Treatment Agro Chemical applied. .pdf 4. Copy of CIB registration certificate of each Agro Chemical applied. .pdf 5. Duly filled in Technical Bid - indicating the state wise quantity offered. .pdf 6. Upload Blank Annexure-4 i.e. Price Bid (Only sign and stamp, no rates to be quoted) .pdf 7. Affidavits Annexure 6 and 7 as applicable on Rs. 100 NJSP, duly notarized .pdf 8. Power of Attorney/ authorization ( If applicable) .pdf 9. MSME Registration Certificate, if any. .pdf 10. Cancelled cheque and Bank Details .pdf 11. Copy of PAN .pdf 12. Copy of GSTIN registration no. .pdf 13. Income Tax Returns (Last 3 years) .pdf 14. Balance Sheets Please upload audited balance sheets (with P/L statement) for last three years .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Fertilizers Limited EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Contract for purchase of seed treatment chemicals (Tebuconazole 2 percent DS w/w) for Seed Processing Unit, Panipat, Haryana and Bathinda, Punjab Work Description TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PURCHASE OF TEBUCONAZOLE 2 percent DS (W/W) FOR SEED TREATMENT AT SEED PROCESSING UNIT PANIPAT and Bathinda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,23,296 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Agrochemical Tebuconzole 2 percent DS(W/W) for See  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SPU Panipat and SPU Bathinda Pincode 132106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula, Haryana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 960.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 2184.76 2 Other Document PriceBidSeedstreatment.xls PriceBidSeedstreatment 70.50 3 Additional Documents Technicalbid.pdf Technical Bid 485.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Zonal Manager, Panchkula Address Zonal Office, National Fertilizers Limited , Plot No 88 Sector 20 Panchkula 134117, 0172-2704485   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,23,296

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Fertilizers Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE