Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹44,365
Location
Progress
U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) has released a public tender for Construction of staff quarter with 2 room set including kitchen, store room for safety of equipments and open varanda as per BOQ and drawing including all cost of material, labour, tools and plant etc. at Kuchalai pump canal in district Sitapur. in SITAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,354
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE