TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)- Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE(P and W) 3rd Floor Admin Building SSTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)- Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PE-357 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_848266_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. Work Description Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Addl CE (P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE(P and W) 3rd Floor Admin Building SSTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. 1928.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PE-357.pdf Enquiry for Procurement of Simplex roller chain along with its connectors for clinker grinder of ash handling plant 2x660 MW, Unit No. 3 and 4, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. 1928.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia Address SE(P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data