TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Air Load Tube in BURHANPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for Procurement of Air Load Tube in BURHANPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||NEPA Limited-MHIPE

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||NEPA Limited-MHIPE Tender Reference Number Pur-1/65/26-27/ Procurement of Air Load Tube Tender ID 2026_DHI_923437_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Procurement of Air Load Tube .pdf 2 Finance Procurement of Air Load Tube .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Air Load Tube Work Description Procurement of Air Load Tube NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Procurement of Air Load Tube  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Administrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar Pincode 450221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Air Load Tube 1563.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQFORAIRLOADTUBE.xls Procurement of Air Load Tube 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOD Commercial Address Administrative Building Nepa Limited Nepanagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1