TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EOI for Empanelment of SI as RF SI for extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for EOI for Empanelment of SI as RF SI for extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Empanelled SI of BSNL Bihar Circle

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor,Sanchar Sadan,Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Bihar Telecom Circle||G.M. (NWP-CFA), Patna Tender Reference Number GM(EB)/BR/EOI/Last Mile Connectivity on RF/ 2016-17/141 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288852_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI for empanelment of RFSI for maintenance last mile connectivity for working and commis .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Empanelment of SI as RF SI for extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model Work Description EOI for Empanelment of SI as RF SI for extending Last Mile Connectivity on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model NDA/Pre Qualification Empanelled SI of BSNL Bihar Circle Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Patna Pincode 800001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor,Sanchar Sadan,Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI for empanelment of R-SI for maintenance extending last mile connectivity for working and commissioning of new links on Radio Frequency on OPEX Model 1952.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIRF.pdf EOI Document 1936.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid submission date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGMT BSNL Bihar Address 1st Floor,Sanchar Sadan,Patna   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data