TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of a CC road from the asphalt road towards Arjunram house in Dangawas in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Construction of a CC road from the asphalt road towards Arjunram house in Dangawas in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PS MERTA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-NAGORE||BDO-MERTA

Bid Opening Place

PANCHAYAT SAMITT MERTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-NAGORE||BDO-MERTA Tender Reference Number NIT 151/2026-27 GP DANAGWAS Tender ID 2026_PRD_593880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Tender Fee, Processing Fee and EMD , GST No. PAN CARD AND AS PER NIT NOTIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PS MERTA Fee Payable At BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PS MERTA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PS MERTA EMD Payable At BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PS MERTA     Work Item Details Title Construction of a CC road from the asphalt road towards Arjunram house in Dangawas Work Description Construction of a CC road from the asphalt road towards Arjunram house in Dangawas NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PANCHAYAT SAMITT MERTA Pincode 341510 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PANCHAYAT SAMITT MERTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 168.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1054011.xls BOQ 315.00 2 Tender Documents NITCONDANGWAS.pdf NIT COND 5731.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Address PANCHAYAT SAMITT MERTA   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data