TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Ultra Centrifuge in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2024, 4:26 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2024, 4:26 pm
Technical31-08-2024 10:57:57
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) Ultra Centrifuge in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : TRG-30163 Title : Ultra Centrifuge31-08-2024 10:57:57
2
GLOBOTECH BIO ANALYTICA   Under PMA
Make : CRYSTE NOVAPRO Model : VARISPIN-15R Title : Ultra Centrifuge27-01-2025 16:34:20
3
IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-248R Touch Title : Ultra Centrifuge02-09-2024 16:41:02
4
KASLIWAL BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : EPPENDORF Model : 5810 R Title : Ultra Centrifuge02-09-2024 14:55:15
5
SUNTRONICS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : SUNTRONICS INDIA Model : ST-307 Title : Ultra Centrifuge21-01-2025 18:18:47
6
SURANA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Thermofisher Scientific Model : 75009260-Sorvall X1R Pro-MD; 220-230 V Title : Ultra Centrifuge02-09-2024 16:50:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SURANA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ultra Centrifuge

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Ultra Centrifuge

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-6773417.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer