TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) Under NULM in the Edanganasalai Municipality in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,900

Value

₹3,90,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) Under NULM in the Edanganasalai Municipality in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ReferTenderdocuments

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Edanganasalai Municipality

Bid Opening Place

EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Edanganasalai Municipality Tender Reference Number 2038/2026/F1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697703_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDERNOTICE .pdf TENDERDOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) Under NULM in the Edanganasalai Municipality Work Description Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) Under NULM in the Edanganasalai Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification ReferTenderdocuments Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,90,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY Pincode 637502 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE 884.92 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDERDOCUMENTS 456.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838755.xls boq 269.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER,EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY Address EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY,SALEM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data