TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 11:04 am

Bid End Date

18-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹85,000

Value

₹42,34,567

Progress

RA
Issue08-Jul-2025, 11:04 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award05-Sep-2025, 1:30 am

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EKHLAQ KHAN   Under PMA
Make : KOEL GREEN Model : NA17-07-2025 12:20:47
2
ENDEAVOUR POWER SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : KOEL GREEN Model : NA18-07-2025 10:53:37
3
MRF POWER GROUP AND CO   Under PMA
Make : KOEL GREEN Model : NA11-07-2025 18:13:40

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ENDEAVOUR POWER SERVICES(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹47,86,009Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L2EKHLAQ KHAN (MII)   Under PMA₹47,90,800Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

🎉 L1 Winner

ENDEAVOUR POWER SERVICES(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹47,86,009

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

19-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

End

20-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

21

OEM Avg. Turnover

169

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF TOURISMINDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8057184.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer