TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹8,64,88,810

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Northern Coalfields Limited Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines on PAC basis in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,64,88,810

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||NCL-Headquarters||HQ_MM

Bid Opening Place

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED, SINGRAULI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||NCL-Headquarters||HQ_MM Tender Reference Number NCL/SGR/MMD/Sec-II/126A1009/04 Tender ID 2026_NCL_364495_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LETTER OF BID / LOB .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf EMD AND OTHER DOC .pdf CERTIFICATES .pdf COMMERCIAL .xls 2 Finance PRICE BID / BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Australian Dollar NA 4 Japanese Yen NA 5 British Pound NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines Work Description Procurement of Tooth point and adopters for ESCO make Bucket of 24 96 draglines on PAC basis NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Sunil Agrawal, IDSE (Retd.) and Sri Chet Ram, IRS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ 8,64,88,808 Product Category Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Sub category HEMM Dragline Spares  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED, SINGRAULI Pincode 486889 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED, SINGRAULI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER / NIT 7935.66 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 TPS TPS_377413.xls TECHNICAL PARAMETER SHEET / TPS 152.00 2 BOQ BOQ_377413.xls PRICE BID / BOQ 314.00 3 Tender Documents LOB.pdf LETTER OF BID / LOB 454.51 4 Tender Documents COMMERCIAL.xls COMMERCIAL/ OTHER COMMERCIAL INFORMATION (OCI) 24.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (MM)/Pur/HOD, NCL HQ Address NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED, SINGRAULI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data