Bid Publish Date
26-Mar-2025, 8:28 pm
Bid End Date
25-Apr-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹78,780
Location
Progress
Zila Panchayat Kanker North Banker invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in KANKER, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 303. Submission Deadline: 25-04-2025 20: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 22-04-2025 14:29:19 | |
| 2 | IT APPLICATIONS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 18-04-2025 22:21:13 | |
| 3 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 19.5" | 24-04-2025 16:13:45 | |
| 4 | NEHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 08-04-2025 20:17:31 | |
| 5 | R K TRADING Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 08-04-2025 20:02:23 | |
| 6 | SAI INFO SERVICES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 19-04-2025 17:27:59 | |
| 7 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 16512SSD3 Win11P WIFI 19.5" | 02-04-2025 15:24:16 | |
| 8 | SHRIRAM COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 25-04-2025 19:28:44 | |
| 9 | VPC CARE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 09-04-2025 12:34:25 | |
| 10 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 09-04-2025 16:34:28 |
Quantity
303
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Group wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
39
OEM Avg. Turnover
315
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Apr-2025, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
25-Apr-2025, 3:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of supplying the specified items. Registration must be in accordance with local regulations and should cover compliance with relevant standards. Additionally, bidders should demonstrate past experience in similar supply contracts to showcase their ability to fulfill the tender requirements effectively.
Bidders are required to submit certificates that affirm compliance with technical specifications and quality standards as set forth by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department. These might include ISO certifications, vendor registration documents, and any other documentation demonstrating adherence to procurement and electrical safety standards pertinent to IT equipment.
The registration process typically entails filling out the necessary online forms available through the official procurement portal. Bidders must provide valid documentation including business registration, tax identification, and proof of previous contracts. Following registration, suppliers can access the tender documents and submit their bids electronically.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details must be outlined in the tender documents. Generally, it entails pledging a monetary amount as a security against bid withdrawal. This amount varies depending on the tender parameters and is essential to ensure commitment to the bidding process.
This tender includes special provisions aimed at Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), enabling easier access to government contracts. MSEs enjoy relaxed eligibility criteria, specific quotas, and potential price preferences during the evaluation process, which significantly enhances their competitive edge and encourages local business participation.