TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2024, 5:31 pm

Bid End Date

28-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹2,80,000

Value

₹97,59,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2024, 5:31 pm
Technical26-11-2024 16:35:15
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Accountant General, Uttar Pradesh Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3). Quantity: 9 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-11-2024 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : WALTER Model : SPACE-P2-13UP26-11-2024 16:35:15
2
JAMUNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 2 Bay Drive Type 2416-12-2024 17:14:22
3
KOMPRESS INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : KOMPRESS Model : K/TE 367/321/2024 A10-12-2024 12:34:37
4
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : NON-STD MS2-24MC WITH DOOR – FR POWDER COATED BODY26-11-2024 20:13:43
5
MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2024/1054-A23-11-2024 14:41:38
6
Veer Industries   Under PMA
Make : Veer Model : Veer 2bay compactor25-11-2024 19:29:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAMUNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Category

Mobile Storage Compactors

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

48

OEM Avg. Turnover

390

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3)

Authority Records

COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIAACCOUNTANT GENERAL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7136512.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

10-Dec-2024
#2

Update

10-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

17-Dec-2024, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm

#3

Update

10-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

13-Dec-2024, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm

#4

Update

26-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

06-Dec-2024, 10:30 am

Opening Date

06-Dec-2024, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer