Bid Publish Date
15-Jan-2025, 6:12 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Real Estate Regulatory Authority Madhya Pradesh invites bids for Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMBAR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MANURE MASTER 500 KG/DAY BY KCS | 30-01-2025 12:35:16 | |
| 2 | M/S. MAHAKAL AGENCY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MANURE MASTER 500 KG/DAY BY KCS | 30-01-2025 13:08:02 | |
| 3 | RRAM BUSINESS CORP Under PMA | Make : HYGIENE N HUMAN--RRAM BUSINESS CORP Model : HNH/OWC/500 | 30-01-2025 15:59:06 | |
| 4 | S.M.S.HYDROTECH Under PMA | Make : SMS HYDROTECH Model : FS500kg/day OWCUDN | 29-01-2025 16:41:40 | |
| 5 | VJV FAB PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MANURE MASTER 500 KG/DAY BY KCS | 30-01-2025 17:13:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S. MAHAKAL AGENCY Under PMA | Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost | |
| L2 | KAMBAR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost | |
| L3 | VJV FAB PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of three years of relevant experience in mechanical waste management solutions. Vendors must also demonstrate past performance metrics of at least 80% and provide certifications as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
Bidders must provide comprehensive documentation, including the Experience Criteria, Past Performance records, OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documents requested in the ATC. The compliance with the prescribed format is essential for a valid submission.
Vendors must be registered entities and should ensure that they complete all necessary registration processes within the Government E-Marketplace (GeM) platform prior to submitting their bids. This includes verifying their credentials and eligibility by providing the required documentation.
While specific document formats are required as outlined in the tender documentation, generally, PDF and other standard formats like DOCX and XLSX are accepted. Bidders must ensure that all documents are clearly legible and comply with the specified submission guidelines.
The technical specifications include high operational efficiency, energy-saving features, capacity for significant daily waste processing, and adherence to environmental regulations. An emphasis is placed on technology that facilitates ease of use and maintenance.
All equipment supplied must comply with applicable quality standards set forth by relevant governmental and environmental bodies. This ensures that the machines not only function correctly but also promote sustainable waste management practices in compliance with relevant regulations.
Yes, bidders are expected to comply with all stipulated norms, including the submission of quality certifications, technical compliance documents, and adherence to the established operational standards as outlined in the tender.
The EMD amount is set at INR 10,000 for this tender and must be submitted along with the bid. This deposit acts as a security to ensure commitment to the terms of engagement and will be refunded after the completion of the evaluation process.
Successful bidders are typically required to provide a performance security as a percentage of the contract value, which assures contract performance and adherence to timelines. Details regarding performance security specifics can generally be clarified once shortlisted.
Payment terms typically include milestones tied to phases of performance, which may involve upfront deposits, interim payments upon completion of stages, and final payments considering machine installation and operational readiness.
Evaluation of prices will be based on total valuing metrics where the most cost-effective proposals that meet all technical requirements will be favored. It will ensure that quality and financial viability coexist.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically through the Government E-Marketplace (GeM) platform in accordance with the guidelines outlined in the tender. They must ensure that all required documents are uploaded accurately and timely.
Results are generally communicated after the evaluation process has been completed. Bidders can expect notifications regarding the acceptance or rejection of their proposal based on the criteria stipulated in the tender documentation.
This tender provides special provisions for MSEs, including possible favoritism in evaluation and streamlined processes aimed at supporting smaller businesses in competing effectively against larger vendors.
Startups can benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and support tailored to promote innovative solutions in compliance with governmental initiatives aimed at fostering entrepreneurial growth.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies by prioritizing local manufacturing and technology sourcing, which aligns with the government's focus on boosting domestic industries and reducing dependency on foreign imports.
The tender expects bidders to meet local content requirements as part of their proposals, emphasizing procurement from local industries and suppliers to further reinforce the initiative for local economic development and self-sufficiency.