Bid Publish Date
06-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹70,000
Location
Progress
Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited invites bids for etender with reverse bidding for supply of consumable Item (Imported Steel Grit) for TAMIN Granite Cutting and Polishing Unit, 100 percentage EOU, Melur, Madurai District in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE