TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WAP/CC/2026-27/JNV Cooch Behar/05 in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹4,86,330

Value

₹2,43,16,434

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WAPCOS Limited Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing and Demonstration of Furniture and HDHMR Board on Existing RCC Beds etc For Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Cooch Behar, West Bengal in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Furniture/ Fixture

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,43,16,434

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

WAPCOS Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS Limited

Organization Chain

WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Planning and Development||River Development- CPD

Bid Opening Place

WAPCOS Limited, Sector 18, Gurgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WAPCOS Limited||Centre for Planning and Development||River Development- CPD Tender Reference Number WAP/CC/2026-27/JNV Cooch Behar/05 Tender ID 2026_WAPCO_288887_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To WAPCOS Limited Fee Payable At WAPCOS Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,86,330 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WAPCOS Limited EMD Payable At WAPCOS Limited     Work Item Details Title WAP/CC/2026-27/JNV Cooch Behar/05 Work Description Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing and Demonstration of Furniture and HDHMR Board on Existing RCC Beds etc For Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Cooch Behar, West Bengal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,16,434 Product Category Furniture/ Fixture Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Tufanganj, Cooch Behar, West Bengal Pincode 736160 Pre Bid Meeting Place Wapcos Limited Sector 18 Gurgaon  Pre Bid Meeting Address WAPCOS Limited 76-C, Institution Area Sector-18, Gurugram, Haryana-122015   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place WAPCOS Limited, Sector 18, Gurgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 439.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1783.17 2 BOQ BOQ_336991.xls BOQ 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Addl. Chief Engineer Address WAPCOS Limited 76-C, Institution Area Sector-18, Gurugram, Haryana-122015   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data