TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For M/o Office Building at NMD-2, Mukherjee Nagar. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:40 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,393

Value

₹11,19,664

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:40 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Repair, refurbishment and augmentation of office furniture and Misc. works at NMD-2, DDA Office, Mukherjee Nagar. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 3-Kingsway Camp-BBM Depot-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,NMD-2,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 3-Kingsway Camp-BBM Depot-DDA Tender Reference Number 24/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924294_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Tender Acceptance letter on the Letter Head of Bidder. .pdf Scan copy of reference/receipt for EMD paid through IFMIS portal. .pdf Scan copy of registration certificate with appropriate authority i.e. DDA. .pdf Scan copy of proof the requisite fee deposited with CRB. .pdf Scan copy of PAN Card. .pdf Scan copy of certificate of registration with EPFO and ESIC. .pdf Scan copy of registration of GSTIN. .pdf Scan copy of cancelled Cheque .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 at pages no.-9 of NIT on 100 /- stamp paper. .pdf 2 Finance i). Schedule of Price bid in the form of BOQ.xls. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,393 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DDAs IFMIS Portal EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o Office Building at NMD-2, Mukherjee Nagar. Work Description Repair, refurbishment and augmentation of office furniture and Misc. works at NMD-2, DDA Office, Mukherjee Nagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,19,664 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MUKHERJEE NAGAR Pincode 110009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,NMD-2,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:10 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repair, refurbishment and augmentation of office furniture and Misc. works at NMD-2, DDA Office, Mukherjee Nagar. 1074.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT24.pdf M/o Office Building at NMD-2, Mukherjee Nagar. 1740.42 2 BOQ BOQ_971286.xls BOQ 321.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,NMD-2,DDA Address EE,NMD-2,DDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:10:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,19,664

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDAs IFMIS Portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5