Bid Publish Date
30-Jan-2025, 5:27 pm
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹48,750
Value
₹19,50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board (kseb) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 30 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airwave Communications Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 25-03-2025 16:20:28 | |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 20-02-2025 14:01:30 | |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 22-03-2025 12:29:29 | |
| 4 | Misuvi Sales Co Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 25-03-2025 12:57:22 | |
| 5 | TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 25-03-2025 16:37:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | Airwave Communications Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook | |
| L3 | Misuvi Sales Co( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
30
Category
Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
10 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Mar-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
25-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
17-Mar-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
17-Mar-2025, 7:00 am
Extended Deadline
25-Feb-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
25-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating an average annual turnover of 10 Lakh, and having at least three years of relevant experience in supplying similar IT products. Bidders must also provide necessary certificates and documents specified within the tender documentation to validate their eligibility.
To apply for this tender, bidders must submit several certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documentation for BoQ specifications, and evidence of past experience and minimum annual turnover as specified. Supporting documents proving the eligibility for exemption from experience criteria must also be uploaded if applicable.
To participate, interested bidders should register on the online GeM Portal. The registration involves creating an account and providing business credentials. Follow the registration process outlined on the portal meticulously to ensure all documentation is complete for successful participation in the tender.
While specific details may vary, bidders should be prepared to present a performance security as part of the bidding process. This typically involves providing relevant documentation as part of the contract execution phase to ensure compliance with the order's terms and conditions.
The payment terms will be specified in the tender documentation, detailing how payments will be processed post-delivery and acceptance of the IT supplies. Bidders should be prepared to negotiate terms that are satisfactory to both them and the Kerala State Electricity Board, ensuring clarity on conditions such as milestones for payment processing.