TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of 250 mm Dia. Production Tube Wells by any suitable method (Reverse/Direct/Dual rotary) using Mud-Rotary Drilling Rig for 01 Water Supply Scheme (01 no. Tube well) of District Kathua of JAMMU Province under Jal Jeevan Mission in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹81,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE Construction of 250 mm Dia. Production Tube Wells by any suitable method (Reverse/Direct/Dual rotary) using Mud-Rotary Drilling Rig for 01 Water Supply Scheme (01 no. Tube well) of District Kathua of JAMMU Province under Jal Jeevan Mission in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Drilling Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu

Bid Opening Place

office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. GWD/127 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHE_320001_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Registration of Water Well Drillers issued by the competent authority i.e. Chief .pdf tender fee of Rs 1000/- in the shape of Treasury Receipt and EMD amounting to Rs. 0.50 Lac (Fifty th .pdf Scanned copy of the latest Income tax return certificate and GST return in FORM GST-3B of the lat .pdf Scanned copy of experience certificate of having successfully completed one similar work .pdf Data and Documents as mentioned in Annexures II,III,IV,V,VI and VII as per SBD .pdf Scanned copy of documentary proof of ownership or on hire basis of requisite machinery like Air comp .pdf Average Annual financial turnover during any three financial years out of the last 05 years, ending .pdf Copies of tender documents, terms and conditions duly signed and stamped (each page) by bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak EMD Payable At Jammu r     Work Item Details Title Construction of 250 mm Dia. Production Tube Wells by any suitable method (Reverse/Direct/Dual rotary) using Mud-Rotary Drilling Rig for 01 Water Supply Scheme (01 no. Tube well) of District Kathua of JAMMU Province under Jal Jeevan Mission Work Description Construction of 250 mm Dia. Production Tube Wells by any suitable method (Reverse/Direct/Dual rotary) using Mud-Rotary Drilling Rig for 01 Water Supply Scheme (01 no. Tube well) of District Kathua of JAMMU Province under Jal Jeevan Mission NDA/Pre Qualification as per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,00,000 Product Category Drilling Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 100  Location as per BOQ Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak  Pre Bid Meeting Address office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE) Mech. Ground Water Drilling Division, Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 734.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT127.pdf Tender Documents 1214.55 2 BOQ BOQ_1061955.xls BOQ 303.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION NOTICE-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shak Address office chamber of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE) Mech. Ground Water Drilling Division, Jammu   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data