Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 1:11 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹10,500
Location
Progress
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited announces a tender for HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48. 2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. , HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 80MM, BORE DIA. /SHANK DIA. 27MM. HUB DIA. 55MM, INDEXABLE MILLING INSERT FOR HIGH FEED CUTTER DIA. 80MM, NEGATIVE RHOMBIC SHAPE INSERT, CR 0. 8MM in SULTANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 203. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : R210-050Q22-09M Title : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. | 05-01-2025 22:42:59 | |
| 2 | M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES Under PMA | Make : CERATIZIT Model : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22M Title : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. | 08-01-2025 18:16:45 | |
| 3 | M/S KHADANAN TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Kennametal India Model : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM Title : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. | 24-12-2024 19:55:22 | |
| 4 | SWARN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM Title : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. | 08-01-2025 17:15:19 | |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : TUNGALOY Model : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM Title : HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. | 08-01-2025 14:28:23 |
Quantity
203
Category
HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM.
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Group wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
OEM Avg. Turnover
21
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 50MM, BORE DIA. 22MM. HUB DIA. 48.2MM, OVERALL LENGTH 40MM. , HIGH FEED MILLING CUTTER DIA. 80MM, BORE DIA. /SHANK DIA. 27MM. HUB DIA. 55MM , INDEXABLE MILLING INSERT FOR HIGH FEED CUTTER DIA. 80MM, NEGATIVE RHOMBIC SHAPE INSERT, CR 0.8MM
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
The eligibility criteria for the tender include having an OEM Authorization Certificate and an average annual turnover of INR 21 lakh over the last three financial years. Experience requirements may be exempted for MSEs and Startups that meet the quality standards.
Yes, bidders must provide certain certificates as part of their documentation. This includes the OEM Authorization Certificate and additional documentation as needed per the ATC.
Bidders must adhere to the detailed technical specifications outlined in the tender, including the dimensions and quality requirements of the high feed milling cutters.
Bids will be evaluated based on compliance with technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and financial aspects, using a group-wise evaluation method.
The Earnest Money Deposit required for this tender is INR 10,500, which will be refunded after the bid process unless the bidder defaults.
Bidders need to submit the OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of annual turnover, and any other documents specified in the ATC.
Yes, MSEs are exempt from the "Bidder Turnover" and "Experience Criteria" provided they meet the required quality standards.
Payments will be processed upon satisfactory delivery and inspection of the goods to ensure compliance with quality standards.
The inspection of delivered goods will be conducted post-dispatch by the buyer's empanelled agency to ensure that it meets the contractual specifications.
Startups can benefit from exemptions similar to MSEs regarding turnover and experience criteria, provided they also meet the technical specifications.
Failure to provide the requested documents may result in the disqualification of the bid and rejection of the offer.
Yes, there is a timeframe of 2 days allowed for bidders to seek technical clarifications during the evaluation phase.
Goods should be delivered to the specified Ordnance Factory Project Korwa, Amethi address indicated in the tender.
If the goods do not meet quality standards upon inspection, the buyer may reject the consignment and the supplier will bear the associated costs.
Yes, priority is given to vendors who comply with the “Make in India” initiative, emphasizing local content in the supplied products to qualify as Class 1 or Class 2 suppliers.