TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring the services of Sweepers on contract basis at RSPCB, HO, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹12,50,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board Hiring the services of Sweepers on contract basis at RSPCB, HO, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board||Chairperson||Member Secretary||Chief Environmental Engineer

Bid Opening Place

RSPCB, 4 Instituitional area Jhalana Dungri, Jaipu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board||Chairperson||Member Secretary||Chief Environmental Engineer Tender Reference Number F8(31)/CT/Cleaning Work/RSPCB/2026-27/357-362 Tender ID 2026_RSPCB_589599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Member Secretary, RSPCB Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Member Secretary, RSPCB EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Hiring the services of Sweepers on contract basis at RSPCB, HO, Jaipur Work Description Hiring the services of Sweepers on contract basis at RSPCB, HO, Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,50,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RSPCB, 4 Instituitional area Jhalana Dungri, Jaipu Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RSPCB, 4 Instituitional area Jhalana Dungri, Jaipu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 245.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047119.xls Financial bid 343.00 2 Tender Documents CleaningTender.pdf Tender Documents 3905.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary Address RSPCB, 4 Instituitional area Jhalana Dungri, Jaipu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Member Secretary, RSPCB

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1