Bid Publish Date
02-May-2025, 11:21 am
Bid End Date
16-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Garden Bench (Q3) in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 20. Submission Deadline: 16-05-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLOY WORLD Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BB Garden Bench | 15-05-2025 13:19:30 | |
| 2 | ARSHI TRADERS Under PMA | Make : AVB ENTERPRISES Model : Garden Bench | 15-05-2025 22:06:06 | |
| 3 | ASHOKA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Garden bench | 04-05-2025 13:28:38 | |
| 4 | BHUPINDRA TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Garden Bench shreejee | 15-05-2025 17:19:21 | |
| 5 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ORI_CAST_150B | 05-05-2025 17:30:04 | |
| 6 | Dayal Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NC-63 | 08-05-2025 21:15:19 | |
| 7 | GWENN HEALTHCARE Under PMA | Make : AASHI ENTERPRISES Model : Garden Bench BB | 04-05-2025 12:10:29 | |
| 8 | KABIR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BB Garden Bench | 04-05-2025 16:56:30 | |
| 9 | Krishna Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : M-00745 | 04-05-2025 00:09:43 | |
| 10 | maa kankali enterprises Under PMA | Make : Allied Furnishers Model : GARDEN BENCH Dev/N5 | 15-05-2025 22:02:48 | |
| 11 | NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Vijai Shree | 12-05-2025 11:36:37 | |
| 12 | PODDAR ENGG WORK Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GARDEN BENCH KTC | 07-05-2025 16:43:06 | |
| 13 | RAHUL AGGARWAL & CO. Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GARDEN BENCH RAC | 07-05-2025 15:27:43 | |
| 14 | Rajshee Trading Company Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Garden Bench 3 Seater- (MI) | 02-05-2025 12:49:00 | |
| 15 | ROYAL INDIA INFRASTRUCTURES AND TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Garden bench | 10-05-2025 18:23:51 | |
| 16 | SHRI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BENCH115 | 15-05-2025 22:09:25 | |
| 17 | SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GARDEN BENCH STC MK | 03-05-2025 10:31:49 | |
| 18 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDGB24 | 07-05-2025 18:09:50 | |
| 19 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Mgrid/v01 | 12-05-2025 11:07:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ARSHI TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Garden Bench | |
| L2 | maa kankali enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Garden Bench | |
| L3 | SHRI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Garden Bench |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
20
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Garden Bench (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-May-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
16-May-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid licenses. Participants should have prior experience in supplying similar products to government departments or large projects, ensuring compliance with all regional regulations and safety standards.
The technical specifications for the garden benches include using weather-resistant materials suitable for outdoor environments. Bidders must ensure that the designs meet specified dimensions and aesthetic criteria as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders may be required to provide a performance security as a guarantee for fulfilling the contract. The performance security amount will be specified in the tender documentation and will need to be submitted upon the acceptance of the bid.
All proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated tender portal. Bidders should ensure that all required documents such as technical specifications, financial proposals, and compliance certifications are uploaded correctly and completely.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) participating in this tender process will benefit from relaxed qualification criteria and potential financial advantages aimed at promoting their inclusion in government procurement initiatives. This initiative also aligns with the Make in India policy, fostering local manufacturing and supply.