Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹3,600
Location
Progress
TNEB Limited announces a tender for Improvement works of Supplying and filling 10 to 20mm HBGS metal to 110 KV yard, additional yard base walls construction and replacement of damaged cable trench cover slabs at Virudhunagar 110/33-11 KV SS premises. in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender