Bid Publish Date
14-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
10-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹47,000
Location
Progress
WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED announces a tender for Construction of civil foundations for Second main bus at Behala 132/33KV Sub Station, under Behala Area Office, WBSETCL. under A. C. E KTZ in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-04-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM LOKENATH ASSOCIATES | 07-04-2026 13:54:00 | |
| 2 | PTS ASSOCIATES | 09-04-2026 17:05:00 | |
| 3 | R.R. ENTERPRISE | 08-04-2026 20:35:00 | |
| 4 | SUBRATA MONDAL | 07-04-2026 13:17:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
25-03-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
14-03-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
10-04-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-03-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE