TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Consultancy services for Preparation of detailed Project Reports including detailed estimates with BOQ and detailed Drawings both architectural,Structural, Plumbing, Sanitary, electric/Landscaping/Soil investigation as required with third p in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹100

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj invites bids for Providing Consultancy services for Preparation of detailed Project Reports including detailed estimates with BOQ and detailed Drawings both architectural, Structural, Plumbing, Sanitary, electric/Landscaping/Soil investigation as required with third p in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Baramulla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Baramulla

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Baramulla Tender Reference Number 208/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AS MENTIONED IN NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW Baramulla Fee Payable At Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Baramulla EMD Payable At Baramulla     Work Item Details Title Providing Consultancy services for Preparation of detailed Project Reports including detailed estimates with BOQ and detailed Drawings both architectural,Structural, Plumbing, Sanitary, electric/Landscaping/Soil investigation as required with third p Work Description Providing Consultancy services for Preparation of detailed Project Reports including detailed estimates with BOQ and detailed Drawings both architectural,Structural, Plumbing, Sanitary, electric/Landscaping/Soil investigation as required with third p NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Baramulla Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT208 1379.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080119.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla Address REW BARAMULLA   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data