TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India has released a public tender for TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI Tender Reference Number pndroekm Tender ID 2026_UBoI_845001_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP .pdf 2 Finance TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH Work Description TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category PREMISES FOR LEASE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 21 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location AGATTI ISLAND Pincode 682553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 06-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP 3080.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents agatti island tender.pdf TENDER FOR ACQUIRING ALTERNATE PREMISES FOR AGATTI ISLAND BRANCH, LAKSHADWEEP 3080.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL OFFICE, ERNAKULAM, 2ND FLOOR , UNION BANK BHAVAN, M G ROAD, ERNAKULAM. KERALA.682035   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

21

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE