TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD invites bids for EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1460

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

Bid Opening Place

SMVDSB, Katra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD Tender Reference Number EOI No CO/Cat/431/588 Dated 12.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SMVSB_320663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Document as mentioned inthe EOI .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis Work Description EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis NDA/Pre Qualification refer bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category EOI for Shop VD, Jammu  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1460  Location SMVDSB, Katra Pincode 182301 Pre Bid Meeting Place SMVDSB, Katra  Pre Bid Meeting Address SMVDSB, Katra  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SMVDSB, Katra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis. 829.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIDocumentVDJ.pdf EOI for Shop at Vaishnavi Dham, Jammu for Opening of Hot and Cold Beverages with Eggless Bakery items and Vegetarian Snack Outlet on Leave and License Basis. 814.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asstt. CEO (VB) Address SMVDSB, Katra   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data